University of Massachusetts Amherst

Search Google Appliance

Links

Fall 2018 Graduate Course Schedule

NOTE: SPIRE is the OFFICIAL source for all current course descriptions and registration information

ECE 510: Foundations of Computer Engineering

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 9:05 – 9:55 TBD

ECE 544: Trustworthy Computing

  Lect Tu, Th 1:00 – 2:15 Ganz

ECE 558: Intro to VLSI Design

  Lect Tu, Th 11:30 – 12:45 Burleson

ECE 563: Intro Communications & Signal Processing

  Lect Mo, We 2:30 – 3:45 Kelly

ECE 568: Computer Architecture

  Lect Tu, Th 2:30 – 3:45 Eslami

ECE 572: Optoelectronics

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 9:05 – 9:55 Arbabi

ECE 575: Intro to Analog Integrated Circuit Design

  Lect Tu, Th 10:00 – 11:15 Bardin

ECE 580: Feedback Control Systems

  Lect Tu, Th 2:30 – 3:45 Chait

ECE 584: Microwave Engineering I

  Lect Tu, Th 1:00 – 2:15 Vouvakis
  L01 Tu 2:30 – 5:30 Vouvakis
  L02 Th 2:30 –5:30 Vouvakis
  L03 Fr 2:30 –5:30 Vouvakis

ECE 591CF: Cybersecurity Lecture Series

  Sem We 1:25 – 2:15 Burleson, Gile, Holcomb, Houmansadr, Levine

ECE 597ED: ST - Electricity Infrastructure and Delivery in the Developing World

  Lect Tu, Th 10:00 – 11:15 Taneja

ECE 597NE: ST - Nanoelectronics

  Lect Mo, We 2:30 – 3:45 Polizzi

ECE 597PD: ST - Parallel and Distributed Programming

  Lect Mo. We. Fr 1:25 – 2:15 Marzulo

ECE 597RE: ST - Reverse Engineering

  Lect Tu, Th 4:00 – 5:15 Burleson

ECE 603: Probability & Random Processes

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 1:25 – 2:15 Pishro-Nik

ECE 606: Electro-Magnetic Field Theory

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 12:20 – 1:10 Janaswamy

ECE 644: Trustworthy Computing

  Lect Tu, Th 1:00 – 2:15 Ganz

ECE 658: VLSI Design Principles

  Lect Tu, Th 11:30 – 12:45 Burleson

ECE 667: Synthesis & Verification of Digital Systems

  Lect Tu, Th 10:00 – 11:15 Ciesielski

ECE 668: Computer Architecture I

  Lect Tu, Th 2:30 – 3:45 Eslami

ECE 675: Analog Integrated Circuit Design

  Lect Tu, Th 10:00 – 11:15 Bardin

ECE 686: Intro to Radar Systems

  Lect Tu, Th 10:00 – 11:15 Frasier

ECE 687: Antenna Theory & Design

  Lect Tu, Th 11:30 – 12:45 Kwon

ECE 697ED: ST - Electricity Infrastructure and Delivery in the Developing World

  Lect Tu, Th 10:00 – 11:15 Taneja

ECE 697PD: ST - Parallel and Distributed Programming

  Lect Mo. We. Fr 1:25 – 2:15 Marzulo

ECE 697PS: ST - Cyber Physical Systems

  Lect Tu, Th 8:30 – 9:45 Krishna

ECE 697RE: ST - Reverse Engineering

  Lect Tu, Th 4:00 – 5:15 Burleson

ECE 697TR: ST - Internet of Things

  Lect Tu, Th 8:30 – 9:45 Ganz