University of Massachusetts Amherst

Search Google Appliance

Links

Spring 2017 Undergraduate Course Schedule

NOTE: SPIRE is the OFFICIAL source for all current course descriptions and registration information
Course # Section Day Time   Instructor

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 11:15 – 12:05 Tessier
  L01 Tu 10:00 – 11:15   Tessier
  L02 Th 10:00 – 11:15   Tessier
  L03 Tu 1:00 – 2:15   Tessier
  L04 Th 1:00 – 2:15   Tessier

ECE 212: Circuit Analysis II

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 10:10 – 11:00   Leonard
  L01 Tu 11:30 – 12:45   Leonard
  L02 Mo 2:30 – 5:30   Leonard
  L03 Th 2:30 – 5:30   Leonard
  L04 Fr 2:30 – 5:30   Leonard

ECE 232: Hardware Organization and Design

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 12:20 – 1:10   Siqueira
  D01 Th 10:00 – 11:15   Taneja
  D02 Th 11:30 – 12:45   Taneja
  D03 Th 2:30 – 3:45   Taneja

ECE 297DP: Design Project

  L01 Mo 2:30 – 4:30   Soules
  L03 We 2:30 – 4:30   Malloch

ECE 303: ECE Junior Seminar

  Lect Th 8:30 – 9:45   Soules

ECE 314/314HH: Introduction to Probability and Random Processes

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 9:05 – 9:55   Kelly
  D01 Fr 11:15 – 12:05   Goeckel
  D02 Fr 1:25 – 2:15   Goeckel
  D03 Fr 2:30 – 3:45   Goeckel

ECE 324: Electronics II

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 11:15 – 12:05   Bardin
  L01 Tu 2:30 – 5:30   Xu
  L02 We 2:30 – 5:30   Xu

ECE 333: Fields and Waves I

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 10:10 – 11:00   Vouvakis
  D01 Tu 11:30 – 12:45   Janaswamy
  D02 Th 11:30 – 12:45   Janaswamy

ECE 354: Computer Systems Lab II

  L01 Mo, We 2:30 – 5:30   Moritz

ECE 374: Computer Networks and the Internet

  Lect Tu, Th 1:00 – 2:15   Gao

ECE 416: Senior Design Project II

  Lect Th 4:00 – 5:15   Hollot

ECE 497DP: Design Project Mentoring

  L01 Mo 2:30 – 4:30   Soules
  L03 We 2:30 – 4:30   Malloch

ECE 564: Communication Systems

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 11:15 – 12:05   Duarte

ECE 565: Digital Signal Processing

  Lect Tu, Th 1:00 – 2:15   Looze

  Lect We, Fr 2:30 – 3:45   Irwin

ECE 571: Microelectronic Fabrication

  Lect Tu, Th 11:30 – 12:45   Yang
  L01 Mo 2:30 – 6:00   Arbabi
  L02 Tu 2:30 – 6:00   Arbabi
  L03 We 2:30 – 6:00   Arbabi
  L04 Fr 2:30 – 6:00   Arbabi

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 12:20 – 1:10   Janaswamy

  Lect Mo, We 2:30 – 3:45 Siqueira

  Lect Tu, Th 10:00 – 11:15 Looze

ECE 597MB: Modeling and Verification of Embedded Systems

  Lect Mo, We, Fr 10:10 – 11:00 Holcomb

  Lect Tu, Th 1:00 – 2:15 Anderson