The University of Massachusetts Amherst
University of Massachusetts Amherst

Search Google Appliance

Links

Spring 2021 Graduate Course Schedule

NOTE: SPIRE is the OFFICIAL source for all current course descriptions and registration information

 

Course # Section Day Time Instructor

ECE 547: Security Engineering

  Lect Tue, Th 11:30 – 12:45 Burleson

ECE 559: VLSI Design

  Lect Mon, Wed 2:30 – 3:45 Ciesielski

ECE 564: Communication Systems

  Lect Mon, Wed, Fri 9:05 - 9:55 Goeckel

ECE 570: System Software Design

  Lect Tue, Th 2:30 – 3:45 Liu

ECE 572: Optoelectronics

  Lect   Tue, Th  11:30-12:45  Arbabi

ECE 585: Microwave Engineering II

  Lect Tue, Th 10:00 - 11:15 Kwon

ECE 597AP: Introduction to Antennas and Propagation

  Lect Mon, Wed 2:30 – 3:45 Siqueira

ECE 597BE: ST: Bio-Electronics

  Lect Tue, Th 1:00 – 2:15 Xu

ECE 597DE: ST- Data-Enabled Elec. Networks

  Lect Tue, Th 10:00 - 11:15 Taneja

ECE 597LP: ST- Design Princ /Low Power Embedded Co

  Lect Tue, Th 4:00 - 5:15 Gummeson

ECE 597MB: Modeling and Verification of Embedded Systems

  Lect Tue, Th 1:00 – 2:15 Holcomb

ECE 597MF: Intro to Microelectronic Fabrication

  Lect Tue, Th 8:30 - 9:45 Xia

ECE 597ML: [Machine Learning/Engineers]

  Lect Tue, Th 4:00 - 5:15 Parente

ECE 604: Linear Systems Theory

  Lect Mon, Wed, Fri 10:10– 11:00 Janaswamy

ECE 608: Signal Theory

  Lect Tue, Th 2:30 – 3:45 Gong

ECE 609: Semiconductor Devices

  Lect Tue, Th 11:30 – 12:45 Aksamija

ECE 622: Embedded Systems

  Lect Tue, Th 1:00 – 2:15 Holcomb

ECE 645: Communication Systems

  Lect Mon, Wed, Fri 9:05 - 9:55 Goeckel

ECE 647: ST - Security Engineering

  Lect Tue, Th 11:30 – 12:45 Burleson

ECE 659: Advanced VLSI Design

  Lect Mon, Wed 2:30 – 3:45 Ciesielski

ECE 665: Algorithms

  Lect Tue, Th 1:00 - 2:15 Gao

ECE 670: Advanced System Software Design

  Lect Tue, Th 2:30 – 3:45 Liu

ECE 671: Computer Networks

  Lect Tue, Th 10:00 – 11:15 Zink

ECE 678: Data Analytics

  Lect Tue, Th 11:30 - 12:45 Krishna

ECE 682: Microwave Systems Engin

  Lect Tue, Th 1:00 - 2:15 Siqueira

ECE 683: Active Microwave Circuits

  Lect Mon, Wed 4:00 - 5:15 Jackson

ECE 697BE:ST - Bio-Electronics

  Lect Tue, Th 1:00 – 2:15 Xu

ECE 697DE: ST- Data-Enabled Elec. Networks

  Lect Tue, Th 10:00 - 11:15 Taneja

ECE 697L: ST - Phased Arrays

  Lect Tue, Th 11:30 - 12:45 Vouvakis

ECE 697LP: ST- Design Princ /Low Power Embedded Co

  Lect Tue, Th 4:00 - 5:15 Gummeson

ECE 697ML: [Machine Learning/Engineers]

  Lect Tue, Th 4:00 - 5:15 Parente

ECE 784: Microwave Sensing

  Lect Tue, Th 4:00 - 5:15 Frasier

ECE 794: Grad Seminar

  Sem Mon 4:00 - 5:15 Krishna
  Sem Wed 4:00 –5:15 Krishna
  Sem Fri 11:15 – 12:05 Krishna